2019 Presidents and 2019 Leadership Team


Front L-R:  Denise Quinlan, State Treasurer, Faith Reid- State Governor, Laura Leiden- State President-Elect, Tammy Noll- State President, Shannon Watkins- State Secretary, Monica Cerrone- State Governor.
Second row: Joyce Turner- Regional Vice-President, Laura Beth Caudell- Athens President, Denise Hardesty- Fayette President, HB Moore, Finance and Budget Chair, Norm Kennedy Membership Director,
Top row: Lisa Jackson, Coweta President, Leah Leggett Past State President , Angela Hamm- Metro South President, Gretchen Ozburn Gwinnett Network President 

Women’s Council of REALTORS® 2019 STATE COMMITTEES

Executive Committee

President:                                                                                      Tammy Noll         

President-Elect:                                                                            Laura Leiden

Treasurer:                                                                               Denise Quinlan

Secretary:                                                                            Shannon Watkins

Governor:                                                                Monica Spillane Cerrone

Governor:                                                                                           Faith Reid

Membership Director:                                                              Norm Kennedy

Finance and Budget Chair:                                                           Harrice Moore

Standing Committees

Bylaws and Standing Rules Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                  Velore Brown

Vice Chair:        

Liaison:                                                                                                    Tammy Noll          

Members:              

Faith Reid

Laura Leiden

Kathy Haddock

Edwina Clanton

Harrice Moore                                                                                                

Education and Programs Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                Ming Richardson

Vice Chair:                                                                                      Jennifer Varnadoe      

Liaison:                                                                            Laura Leiden, Tammy Noll    

Networks Program Directors  

Sharon Browder: Cobb

Sharon Brookshire: Savannah

Vee Jokjohor: Fayette

Standish Ponder: Metro South

Shelly Campbell: Atlanta

Finance and BudgetCommittee:

Chair:                                                                                                   Harrice Moore

Vice Chair: Denise Hardetsy

Liaison:                                                                         Tammy Noll, Denise Quinlan

 

Members:                                                                                        

Kathy Haddock
Laura Leiden
Norm Kennedy   

Membership Committee:

Chair:                                                                                             Gretchen Ozburn

Vice Chair:                                                                                             Angela Ham

Liaison:                                                 Norm Kennedy, Tammy Noll, Laura Leiden

Network Membership Directors:                                                                       

Carole Hodge: Metro South

Fallon Thomas: Fayette

Kimberly Miltiades: Savannah

Kim Hawkins: Gwinnett

Denise Nani: Cobb

Johanna Styne: Atlanta

Nominating Committee:  

Chair:                                                         Monica Spillane Cerrone (Leah Leggett)

Governing Board Member:      Veronica Bangsboll                                                                   

Members:

Rodney Ross

Sylvia Gause

Kathy Haddock   

Leadership Identification Chair:                                                                  Jo Kenney      


Alternate 1:                                                                                            Edwina Clanton 

Alternate 2:                                                                                               Traci Fuller  

Alternate 3:         

State Leadership Identification & Development Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                         Jo Kenney

Vice Chair:                                                                                    Veronica Bangsboll

Liaison:                                                                            Tammy Noll, Laura Leiden 

Members:      

Faith Reid

Monica Spillane Cerrone          

 

Strategic Planning Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                     Laura Leiden

Vice Chair:

Liaison:                                                                                                  Tammy Noll

Members:      

Monica Spillane Cerrone

Veronica Bangsboll

Kathy Haddock                     

Shannon Watkins

Harrice Moore

Faith Reid

Denise Quinlan

Norm Kennedy

Special Committees

Audit Committee:

Chair:                                                                                    

Vice Chair:                                                          

Members:    

Awards Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                        Faith Reid      

Vice Chair:

Liaison:                   Norm Kennedy, Shannon Watkins, Tammy Noll, Laura Leiden

Members:                             

Angela Ham

Kathy Haddack

Kristy Pennington

Harrice Moore

Event Coordination Committee:

Chair:                                                                                            Tiki Carter

Vice Chair:                                                                                               Amy McKoy

Liaison:                                                                                                    Tammy Noll

Members:

Jennifer Varnadoe

Monica Spillane Cerrone

Communication/Marketing/Webmaster Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                       Tonya Jones

Vice Chair:

Liaison:                                                                     Tammy Noll, Shannon Watkins

Members:

Mackenzie Luke

Edwina Clanton

Dori DeRossett

Susan Alvarado

Non-Dues Revenue Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                                                                                        

Vice Chair:                                                                          

Liaison:                                             Tammy Noll, Denise Quinlan, Harrice Moore

Members:                                                                                      

Deena Camacho

Natalia Pack

Karen Oak

Velore Brown

Shatima Tankson

Yangsook Ku


Parliamentarian Chair:                                                               Kathy Haddock

Strategic Partnerships Committee:

Chair:                                                                                                  Carole Hodge

Vice Chair:                                                                                             Oliver Adams      

Liaison:                                               Tammy Noll, Denise Quinlan, Harris Moore

Members:

Monica Spillane Cerrone

Shannon Watkins

Faith Reid                    

Kathy Haddock

Laura Leiden

Young Professionals Network (YPN)

Chair:                                                                                     Fallon Thomas

Vice Chair:

Liaison:                                                                                                    Tammy Noll

Members:  

Wendy Tisdale Griffin

2019 Local Network Presidents

Atlanta:                                                                                                 Sylvia Gause

Athens:                                                                                      Laura Beth Caudell

Coweta:                                                                                                 Lisa Jackson

DeKalb:                                                                                                 Tonya Jones

Fayette:                                                                                           Denise Hardesty

Gwinnett:                                                                                      Gretchen Ozburn

Metro South:                                                                                         Angela Ham

Cobb:                                                                                              Cheryl Knighton

Savannah:                                                                                           Velore Brown